School Board

You are here

The School Board, chaired by dean, is the governing body of the School.

Composition (November 2017)

EX OFFICIO MEMBERS

  • Dean: Josep Fernandez Ruzafa
  • Academic secretary: Montserrat Maureso Sánchez
  • Vice-dean/head of studies: René Alquézar Mancho
  • Vice-dean/head of studies for the selections stage: Gemma Sesé Castel
  • Vice-dean of Postgraduate Studies: Daniel Jiménez-González
  • Vice-dean for Promotion and Communications: Enric X. Martín Rull
  • Vice-dean for Institutional and International Relations: Joan Antoni Pastor Collado
  • Vice-dean of Quality: Roser Rius Carrasco
  • Vice-dean for Students: María Teresa Abad Soriano
  • Head of Management and Support Services: Carme Murillo Barranco
  • Head of Decisions-Making Support Area: José Manuel Diéguez Pérez

TEACHING AND RESERACH STAFF (PDI) REPRESENTATIVE BEFORE THE DEAN

  • AC: Josep Llosa Espuny (Electoral Board membre)
  • CS: Javier Vázquez Salceda
  • EIO: Pau Fonseca Casas
  • ESAII: Joan Climent Vilaró
  • ESSI: Toni Urpí Tubella
  • FIS: Rossend Rey Oriol
  • M: Fernando Martínez Sáez
  • OE: Ferran Sabaté Garriga

STUDENT DELEGATE

  • vacancy

ELECTED MEMBERS

PDI-A Modalitat Centre

  • Carme Àlvarez i Faura
  • Carlos Andújar Gran
  • Lluís Belanche Muñoz
  • Ramon Canal Corretger
  • Antonio Cañabate Carmona
  • Núria Castell Ariño
  • Anna de Mier Vinué
  • Josep Ramon Herrero Zaragoza
  • Mercè Mora Giné 
  • Miquel Sànchez i Marrè

PDI-A Modalitat Departaments

Computer Architecture
  • Carlos Álvarez Martínez
  • José María Barceló Ordinas
  • Llorenç Cerdà Alabern
  • Julita Corbalán González
  • Juan José Costa Prats
  • Jordi Domingo Pascual
  • Silvia Llorente Viejo
  • Leandro Navarro Moldes
  • Fermín Sánchez Carracedo
Computer Science
  • Maria J. Blesa Aguilera
  • Antonio Chica Calaf
  • Marta Farién González
  • Javier Larrosa Bondia
  • Àngela Nebot Castells
  • Albert Oliveras Llunell
  • Jordi Petit Silvestre
  • Enric Rodríguez Carbonell
  • Emma Rollón Rico
  • Enrique Romero Merino
  • Maria Serna Iglesias
Service and Information System Engineering
  • Alberto Abelló Gamazo
  • Cristina Gómez Seoane
  • Enric Mayol Sarroca
  • Ernest Teniente López
Automatic Control
  • Joan Aranda López
  • Manel Frigola Bourlon (Electoral Board substitute)
Statistics and Operations Research
  • Karina Gibert Oliveras
  • Lídia Montero Mercadé
Phyisics
  • Elvira Guardia Manuel
  • Ferran Mazzanti Castrillejo
Mathematics
  • M. Àngela Grau Gotés
  • Anna Rio Doval
  • José Luis Ruiz Muñoz
Management
  • Jose Cabré Garcia
  • Joan Carles Gil Martín

PDI-B Modalitat Centre

  • Xavier Burgués Illa
  • Josep-Llorenç Cruz Diaz
  • Joan Sardà Ferrer (Electoral Board substitute)
  • Rodrigo Ignacio Silveira (Electoral Board membre)
  • Antonia Soler Cervera 
  • Borja Vallés Fuente
  • Javier Verdú Mulá
  • vacancy
  • vacancy
  • vacany

Administrative Staff

  • Pere Abraham Mengual
  • Rosa Maria Anglès Ruiz
  • Carme Bernaus Garcia
  • Anna Casas Casademunt
  • Antonia Gómez González
  • Albert Obiols Vives
  • Laura Palanca Angulo (Electoral Board membre)
  • Manel Rodero Blánquez (Electoral Board substitute)
  • Lluïsa Romeu Blay
  • Daniel Sánchez Dorado

Students (Novembre 2018 renewal)

  • Alejandro Adán Navarro
  • Franco Junior Araujo Lescano
  • Adrià Cabeza Sant'Anna
  • Christopher Luis Dortignacq Meneses
  • Alejandro Fortes Hidalgo (Electoral Board substitute)
  • Marc Gàllego Asín
  • Margarita Geleta Geleta
  • Andreu Huguet Segarra
  • Pau Luque i Ruiz
  • Oriol Martí i Rodríguez
  • Bernat Oliveras Boada
  • Jose Pérez Cano
  • Guillem Ramírez Miranda
  • Pau Rovira López
  • Alex Rubio i Quintana
  • Amanda Verdugo Acosta (Electoral Board membre)
  • Juan Carlos Zevallos Huaco
  • vacancy
  • vacancy
  • vacancy
  • vacancy
  • vacancy
  • vacancy
  • vacancy