Próximas lecturas

Usted está aquí

Viernes 31 Enero 2020

10:00
Dynamic Semantic Scene Map creation from sensor data to facilitate collaborative robot perception
LAVANYA MANDADAPU
KARINA GIBERT OLIVERAS
DAVID NETTLETON
Aula 104 de l'edifici A6 / Viernes 31 Enero 2020
MAI
10:00
NLP AND ML APPLIED FOR THE DETECTION OF INAPPROPRIATE TEXT IN A COMMUNICATION PLATFORM
AITOR URRUTIA ZUBIKARAI
JORDI RIERA MOLINA
RENÉ ALQUEZAR MANCHO
Aula 102 de l'edifici A6 / Viernes 31 Enero 2020
MAI
10:00
Spatio-temporal Gaze Estimation for Human-Machine and Human-Human Interaction
ALBERTO LÓPEZ SÁNCHEZ
SERGIO ESCALERA GUERRERO
CRISTINA PALMERO
Aula 203 de l'edifici A6 / Viernes 31 Enero 2020
MAI
10:00
Resources for Effective Gender Bias Evaluation in Neural Machine Translation
PAU LI LIN
LLUIS PADRO CIRERA
Aula 103 de l'edifici A6 / Viernes 31 Enero 2020
MAI
10:00
Study of streaming algorithms
FRANCESCO ANDREACE
JOSEP RAMON HERRERO ZARAGOZA
DIEGO MARRÓN VIDA
Aula 101 de l'edifici A6 / Viernes 31 Enero 2020
MAI
10:45
Generative Query Networks for World Models in 3D Environments
MAREK MERTEN
CECILIO ANGULO BAHON
MARIO MARTÍN MUÑOZ
Aula 104 de l'edifici A6 / Viernes 31 Enero 2020
MAI
10:45
An Evolutionary Algorithm for solving the Two-Dimensional Irregular Shape Packing Problem combined with the Knapsack Problem
ALBERT ESPÍN ROMÁN
RENÉ ALQUEZAR MANCHO
Aula 102 de l'edifici A6 / Viernes 31 Enero 2020
MAI
10:45
Applying Deep learning for Self-catering
PRITOMRIT BORA
PETIA IVANOVA RADEVA
MARC BOLANOS
Aula 103 de l'edifici A6 / Viernes 31 Enero 2020
MAI
10:45
Extending RouteNet to model more complex networking scenarios
ARNAU BADIA SAMPERA
PERE BARLET ROS
LUIS ANTONIO BELANCHE MUÑOZ
Aula 203 de l'edifici A6 / Viernes 31 Enero 2020
MAI
10:45
Multimodal speaker identification
DAVID ANTOLINO RIVAS
JAVIER BÉJAR ALONSO
Aula 101 de l'edifici A6 / Viernes 31 Enero 2020
MAI
11:30
Generation of Synthetic Solar Images
JORGE SIERRA ACOSTA
JOSEP RAMON MORROS
ANDRÉS ASENSIO RAMOS
NURIA CASTELL ARIÑO
Aula 203 de l'edifici A6 / Viernes 31 Enero 2020
MAI
11:30
Fairness in Sequence-Aware Recommender Systems
ALEJANDRO ARIZA CASABONA
MARIA SALAMÓ LLORENTE
LUDOVICO BORATTO
Aula 101 de l'edifici A6 / Viernes 31 Enero 2020
MAI
11:30
Experimental Analysis of Parallel Tempering in Restricted Boltzmann Machines for Machine Learning
VÍCTOR GONZÁLEZ NAVARRO
ENRIQUE ROMERO MERINO
Aula 102 de l'edifici A6 / Viernes 31 Enero 2020
MAI
11:30
Explainable AI for participatory budgeting
ROBERTO FERNÁNDEZ REGUERO
M. TERESA LOPEZ SANCHEZ
Aula 103 de l'edifici A6 / Viernes 31 Enero 2020
MAI
11:30
Towards understanding user intentions in a virtual assistant using a hybrid approach.
DAVID HERNÁNDEZ MORALES
REGINA CALL DAVI
JORDI TURMO BORRÁS
Aula 104 de l'edifici A6 / Viernes 31 Enero 2020
MAI
12:15
Multi-Objective Composition of Neural Network Models
MARC ORTIZ TORRES
MARC CASAS GUIX
EDUARD AYGUADÉ PARRA
Aula 203 de l'edifici A6 / Viernes 31 Enero 2020
MAI
12:15
Predicting a perfume's formula from its chromatography
ALESSIA MONDOLO
DAVID PANYELLA COSTA
MIQUEL SANCHEZ MARRE
Aula 102 de l'edifici A6 / Viernes 31 Enero 2020
MAI
12:15
Unsupervised autoencoder for disentangled embedding generation
MAGÍ TONEU PANICOT
JAVIER CASTÁN
PETIA IVANOVA RADEVA
Aula 104 de l'edifici A6 / Viernes 31 Enero 2020
MAI
12:15
Learning of models of temporal point clouds
NICOLÁS PASCUAL GONZÁLEZ
ANNA PUIG PUIG
MARIA SALAMÓ LLORENTE
Aula 101 de l'edifici A6 / Viernes 31 Enero 2020
MAI
12:15
Exploring techniques to train large images using Deep Learning
LLUÍS GARCIA ROMERO
DARIO GARCÍA GASULLA
FERRAN PARÉS PONT
ULISES CORTÉS GARCÍA
Aula 103 de l'edifici A6 / Viernes 31 Enero 2020
MAI