School Board

You are here

The School Board, chaired by dean, is the governing body of the School.

Composition (November 2015)

EX OFFICIO MEMBERS

  • Dean: Núria Castell Ariño
  • Academic secretary: Ramon Nonell Torrent
  • Vice-dean/head of studies: René Alquézar Mancho
  • Vice-dean/head of studies for the selections stage: Gemma Sesé Castel
  • Vice-dean of Postgraduate Studies: Ramon Canal Corretger
  • Vice-dean for Promotion and Communications: Enric X. Martín Rull
  • Vice-dean for Institutional and International Relations: Albert Cabellos Aparicio
  • Vice-dean of Quality: Roser Rius Carrasco
  • Vice-dean for Students: María Teresa Abad Soriano
  • Head of Management and Support Services: Carme Murillo Barranco
  • Head of Decisions-Making Support Area: José Manuel Diéguez Pérez

TEACHING AND RESERACH STAFF (PDI) REPRESENTATIVE BEFORE THE DEAN

  • AC: Agustín Fernández Jiménez
  • CS: Carlos Andújar Gran
  • EIO: Pau Fonseca Casas
  • ESAII: Joan Climent Vilaró
  • ESSI: Toni Urpí Tubella
  • FIS: Rossend Rey Oriol
  • M: Montserrat Maureso Sànchez
  • OE: Ferran Sabaté Garriga

STUDENT DELEGATE (march 2015)

  • Daniel Larrosa Costarrosa

ELECTED MEMBERS

PDI-A Modalitat Centre

  • Antonio Cañabate Carmona
  • Josep Casanovas Garcia
  • Erik Cobo Valeri
  • Antonio Benito Martínez Velasco
  • Mercè Mora Giné (Electoral Board membre)
  • Isabel Navazo Álvaro
  • Horacio Rodríguez Hontoria
  • Fermín Sánchez Carracedo (Electoral Board substitute)
  • Miquel Sànchez i Marrè
  • Maria Ribera Sancho Samsó

PDI-A Modalitat Departaments

Computer Architecture
  • Carlos Álvarez Martínez
  • José María Barceló Ordinas
  • Jaime Delgado Mercè
  • Jordi Domingo Pascual
  • Marc González Tallada
  • Daniel Jiménez González
  • Josep Llosa Espuny
  • Leandro Navarro Moldes
  • Alejandro Pajuelo González
Computer Science
  • Carme Àlvarez i Faura
  • Maria J. Blesa Aguilera
  • Javier Larrosa Bondia
  • Àngela Nebot Castells
  • Albert Oliveras Llunell
  • Enrique Rodríguez Carbonell
  • Enrique Romero Merino
  • Albert Rubio Gimeno
  • Maria Serna Iglesias
  • Àlvar Vinacua Pla
Service and Information System Engineering
  • Alberto Abelló Gamazo
  • Enric Mayol Sarroca
  • Joan A. Pastor Collado
  • Carme Quer Bosor
  • Ernest Teniente López
Automatic Control
  • Josep Fernández Ruzafa
  • Manel Frigola Bourlon
Statistics and Operations Research
  • Karina Gibert Oliveras
  • Lídia Montero Mercadé
Phyisics
  • Elvira Guardia Manuel
  • Ferran Mazzanti Castrillejo
Mathematics
  • M. Àngela Grau Gotés
  • Anna de Mier Vinué
  • Fernando Martínez Sáez
Management
  • Joan Carles Gil Martín
  • Xavier Llinàs Audet

PDI-B Modalitat Centre

  • Claudia Patricia Ayala Martínez
  • Jasmina Berbegal Mirabet
  • Xavier Burgués Illa
  • Antonio Chica Calaf
  • Josep-Llorenç Cruz Diaz
  • Nuria Pelechano Gómez
  • Oscar Romero Moral
  • Joan Sardà Ferrer (Electoral Board membre)
  • Antonia Soler Cervera (Electoral Board substitute)
  • Borja Vallés Fuente

Administrative Staff

  • Pere Abraham Mengual
  • Carme Alcalà Val
  • M. Cruz Arancón Lerma
  • Christine Brenot Rency (Electoral Board substitute)
  • Anna Casas Casademunt
  • Marta Cuatrecasas Capdevila
  • Antonia Gómez González
  • Rosa María Martín Santiago
  • Albert Obiols Vives
  • Eva Salvador Arnau (Electoral Board membre)

Students

  • Alejandro Adán Navarro
  • David Aleu Moseguí
  • Franco Junior Araujo Lescano
  • Daniel Armengod Fernández
  • Marc Barea Martín
  • David Benabarre Igón
  • Adrià Cabeza Sant’Anna
  • Albert Campano Barbesà
  • Marina Díaz Reyes
  • Francisco Fernández Mañas
  • David Fontanals Domínguez (Electoral Board membre)
  • Alejandro Fortes Hidalgo
  • Marc Gallofré Ocaña
  • Carlos García Calatrava
  • Laia Igelmo Amorós
  • Michaël Kornblum Farpon
  • Juan Antonio López Mendoza
  • Jorge Matas García
  • Quim Motger de la Encarnación
  • Narcís Ricart Geli
  • Elena Ruiz Cano
  • Lorenzo Sabater Fandos (Electoral Board substitute)
  • Eduard Seoane García del Barrio
  • Vacancy